Jr. High Girls Volleyball

COACHES:  Abby Knepp, Hannah Graber, Kendra Yoder

Managers: 

8th Grade Record: 17-3
7th Grade Record: 12-4
6th Grade Record: 3-2

Roster
Sarah Bledsoe
Madison Brunson
Dylan DeCoursey
Beth Graber
Mackenzie Hembree
Brooklyn Jones
Emily Mattingly
Kaitlin Miller
Kendall Miller
Hannah Swartzentruber
Sydeny Swartzentruber
Colleen Trambaugh
Adrienne Wagler
Emma Wagler
Natalie Wagler
Mariah Brunson
Nataly Byler
Karlye Graber
Sarah Graber
Claire Harrison
Emily Hawkins
Emma Knepp
Alli Robinson
Kennedy Sinnott
Willow Thompson
Chloe Wagner
Adara Yoder
Hannah Bledsoe
Karter Burris
Faith Fuhs
Rachel Graber
Kennedy Huff
Haley Kramer 
Elly Shartzer
Bailey Tolbert
Adyson Torres
Brooke Verkler

Date Grade Opponent 6th Grade
7th Grade 8th Grade
Aug. 16
7th
8th
@ Rivet 6:00

25-7, 25-13 25-10, 25-7
Aug. 20

7th
8th

@ Castle North 6:30

19-25, 10-25 10-25, 18-25
Aug. 23 7th
8th
North Knox 6:00

25-12, 25-16 25-9, 25-11
Aug. 25
7th
8th
BR Tourney 9:00 vs. Jasper, Tecumseh, Loogootee

22-25, 25-14, 14-15
22-25, 25-23, 13-15
25-15, 25-20
25-14, 25-23
25-18, 22-25, 9-15
25-15, 20-25, 15-4
Aug. 27

7th
8th

Springs Valley 6:00

25-21, 25-23   25-13, 25-15
Aug. 30
7th
8th
Forest Park 6:00

25-10, 25-12 25-15, 25-18
Sept. 4

6th
7th
8th

North Daviess (6th) 5:15
25-13, 25-16 25-6, 25-18 25-5, 25-17
Sept. 6
6th
7th
WC 6:00
23-25, 25-18, 15-13 25-7, 25-5  
Sept. 8

8th

@ Wabash Valley Tourney @ Terre Haute South 9:00 Sullivan, Sarah Scott, Covington, Otter Creek, Honey Creek


25-13, 25-13
25-6, 25-15
25-18, 25-6
25-10, 25-10
13-25, 15-25
Sept. 10

7th
8th

@ Pike Central 6:00

16-25, 22-25 25-8, 25-6
Sept. 13

7th
8th

Washington 6:00

25-11, 25-13 25-13, 25-12
Sept. 15

7th
8th

@ Jasper Inv. 9:30 vs. Paoli & Jasper

25-20, 25-13
25-9, 25-20
25-10, 25-13
25-17, 25-22
Sept. 15

6th

@ Holy Trinity Inv. 9:00 vs. Heritage Hills, NE Dubois
25-24, 19-25, 14-15
16-25, 1-25


Sept. 18

7th
8th

@ Wood Memorial 6:30

25-14, 25-13 25-18, 25-13
Sept. 20

7th
8th

@ South Knox (6th) 6:00
25-24, 25-24 25-10, 25-8 25-5, 25-9
Sept. 22

8th

@ Blue Chip Tourney TBA vs. 



Sept. 22

7th

@ Wabash Valley Tourney @ Terre Haute South 9:00 vs. 

 
Sept. 24
7th
8th
Tecumseh 6:30

   
Sept. 25

7th
8th

@ Loogootee (6th) 5:15

 
Sept. 27

7th
8th

Shoals 6:00

 
Oct. 2

7th
8th

NE Dubois 6:00


 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.