Boys Cross Country / Track

Track

Coaches:  Jodi Knepp and Trey Showalter

2018 Schedule
March 7 @ Bloomington North (Indoor)
March 15 @ Washington
April 3 @ Vincennes Lincoln Canceled
April 5 @ Jasper
April 13 @ Miracle Mile
April 13 @ North Knox Inv.
April 23 @ Princeton
May 7 @ BCC (Field Events)
May 8 @ BCC (Running Events)









Cross Country

Coach: Trey Showalter

Record: 76-29

2018 Roster

Caden Graber
Kaden Boyd
Grant Harrison
Connor Heller
Mitchell Kavanaugh
Luke Lengacher
Bryce Murphy
Alex McDaniel
Joey Marek


>> Jr. High Boys Cross Country

 2018 Schedule

Date

Event

Highlights




Aug. 25 @ 10:00
Harrison Inv
The team finished 8th out of 17.  Bryce Murphy placed 6th, Connor Heller 10th, Kaden Boyd 60th, Mitchell Kavanaugh 80th, Grant Harrison 119th, Caden Graber 128th, Luke Lengacher 140th, Alex McDaniel 178th, Joey Marek 197th
Sept. 1 @ 8:30 Columbus North Inv. In the "A" division, the team finished 5th out of 20 teams.  Bryce Murphy placed 6th, Connor Heller 18th, Kaden Boyd 39th, Luke Lengacher 44th, Mitchell Kavanaugh 64th, Grant Harrison 95th. In the JV race, Alex McDaniel placed 16th and Joey Marek 18th. 
Sept. 8 @ 9:30 Brown County Inv
In the "A" race, the team finished 2nd out of 16 teams.  Connor Heller finished 9th, Bryce Murphy 11th, Luke Lengacher 34th, Kaden Boyd 35th, Mitchell Kavanaugh 47th, Grant Harrison 99th.  In the Freshmen/Sophomore race Alex McDaniel finished 126th and Joey Marek 134th.
Sept. 15 @ 10:00 South Knox Inv
The team finished 9th out of 20 teams.  Bryce Murphy placed 7th, Connor Heller 47th, Luke Lengacher 55th, Kaden Boyd 56th, Grant Harrison 71st, Mitchell Kavanaugh 81st.
Sept. 18 @ 5:30 BR Inv The team finished 4th out of 18 teams.  Bryce Murphy placed 3rd, Connor Heller 4th, Luke Lengacher 29th, Kaden Boyd 38th, Grant Harrison 54th, Mitchell Kavanaugh 60th.  
Sept. 22 @ 10:30 Pike Central Inv The team finished 7th out of 20 teams.  Bryce Murphy finished 8th, Connor Heller 12th, Luke Lengacher 41st, Kaden Boyd 56th, Mitchell Kavanaugh 59th, Grant Harrison 72nd.  In the JV race, Alex McDaniel finished 51st and Joey Marek 64th.
Sept. 29 @ 10:00
Blue Chip Meet
Oct. 6
IHSAA Sectional
Oct. 13 IHSAA Regional
Oct. 20 IHSAA Semi-State
Oct. 27 IHSAA State Finals
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.